The bees from the ranges of some birds have the most of yourself.Currently lots of species extinction occurred. Most of the birds a half inch than the long or large do not occur, and their weight also 1.6-to-1.9 grams amounts to. They blessed the form of red,blue and green color is given its small size birds very beautiful. If a small bird of information detail know.Vardin lives in the southwest United States and Mexico. Its color is blue and yellow. Its size is 4.5 inches long and American bushit is the smallest parrion in the continent. Its food is insecticidal insects. It usually lives in solitude.Verdin occasionally try to obtain tidbits suger water from hummingbird.
2. American Goldfinch
American goldfinch is an American bird. Its length is 11-14 cm and weighs 11-20 grams. Its wing is 2.6 to 3.1 inches and the tail is 4.2 to 5.1 cms. American goldfinch places 4 to 6 eggs. Its beads are composed of peel, weeds, vines and grass. The size of the floor is like groundnut. American goldfinch is also found in residential areas.
Bananaquit is the quality of the pacific party. It is found in the warmer parts of America. Bananaquit is a small bird. Its length is 10 to 13 cm and weighs 5.5 to 19 grams. It is also found in the West Indies. It is also found in the gardens. It makes rounded nests and puts 3 eggs in it. Its food is insects.
4. Bee Hummingbird
Bee Hummingbird is the world's smallest bird. Which is a species of Zunzuncito hummingbird. Its weight is 2.6 grams and length is 2.2 inches. Bee hummingbird has a thin and round shape. It lays only two eggs and has egg color coffee. Its food is insects. Bee hummingbird is located in the most western cuba Pinar del rio area.
5. Costa's Hummingbird
Costa's hummingbird is very small species. It's length is 7.6-8.9 cm. It's speciality is the purple cap and throat. Costa's hummingbird found in the desert and in the Garden of the south West United States. Female Costa's hummingbird is make a small cup Shape nest from the plant's fibers. It's is feed and small insect on flowers.
6. Gold Headed Cisticola
Gold Headed is also known as bright-capped cisticola. In the rainy season mates. Its length is 3.5-4.5 inches and its weight is 6-10 grams. Its tail is short. His neck color is white. In Australia, it also remains in the wild due to fire. It lays three to four eggs.
Goldcrest is a very small passerine bird. It is called the King of Birds in European folklore. Which lives on the island of Eureşia of Eurasia and Mikonessia and during the breeding period, birds from the north and east migrate to the south during the winter. It usually lays 10 to 12 eggs. She searches for insects to eat. Its length is 3.3-3.7 inches and weight is 4.5 to 7 grams. Goldcast was named Motacilla in 1758.
8. Lesser Goldfinch
Lesser goldfinch is a tiny bird in America. Its length is nine to twelve cms and weighing 8 to 11.5 g. Its wing is 5.5 to 7 cm And tail 3.9 to 4.7 cm Are there. They often migrate to cooler parts like the US. Its food is tree buds and seeds. It puts three to four white eggs in the nest.
9. Spotted Pardalote
Spotted pardalote is a Australian bird. It's length is 3.1 to 3.9 inch. It's called Hirabird. It's weight is 6 gram. Spotted pardalote occasionally seen from near. it is found in the dry areas of Australia. It lays 3-4 white eggs and it's nest is usually made in egg shape. it is found in the southern regions of August and September to December.
10. The Brown Gerygone
Brown Gerygone is a bird of the Eastern Australia, formerly known as Brown Warbler, whose feather is 10 cm long, its tail feathers are black and white, in a rainforest or lonely or small group, its eye is red.
11. The Crimson Chat
The crimson chat is a small bird in Australia. It's called tri coloured chat and crimson breasts num. It's weight is 10-11 gram and it's length is 4-5 inch. His feet are long and thin. when the rain is low it remains in sticky area. Crimson chat food is insects and spider. It lays 2 to 5 eggs of Pink and white color.
Weebill is found in forest of woodlands in Australia. It’s main food insects and larva. Weebill female Brown cream color 2 to 3 eggs. Weebill are vivebal evaluated around living. It’s length is 3.1 to 3.5 inch. It’s feathers have black spots tail and white spots on top.
13. Willow Tit
Willow tit is passerine bird. It is the resident of the temperate region of Europe and North Asia. It is known as the most frightening bird in Britain it's length is 11.5 cm and it's wings is 60-70 mm. The number of her eggs is 6 to 9 and it's reddish spots and blotches found it's main food is insects. Caterpillars and seed. Willow tit black-capped marshtit are very same.##txtlinkaffiliateads ##imagelinkaffiliateads